21 Friends

An Old Game ๐Ÿ™‚ In a random order list 21 friends and then answer the questions ๐Ÿ˜€

1) Bushra

2) Rachita

3) Raunak

4) Jeel

5) Foram

6) Akriti

7) Varun

8) Shahira

9) Payal

10) Aanchal

11) Rayit

12) Jhinuk

13) Sush

14) Rishi

15) Haseeb

16) Jori

17) Sheena

18) Shruti

19) Eshayat

20) Veeran

21) Ayushi

1. How did you meet 1?
I met her though my other best friend Payal ๐Ÿ™‚ And since then wev all been best friends ๐Ÿ˜€

2. What would you do if you never met 19?
Id miss out on many amazing cards and cakes and the opportunity to feed her pasta ๐Ÿ™‚

3. What would you do if you dated 15?
Lol I wouldn’t hes too bro material for me ๐Ÿ™‚

4. Have you ever seen 8 cry?
yesss =( And I dont ever want to see 8 cry xoxo

5. Would 3 and 13 make a good couple?
Noooooooooooooooooo

6. Describe 21.
OMG I could write a book on her! ๐Ÿ™‚ She is the sister I never had and the most fun person I know of! I can tell her anything and know that she wouldnt judge me. We dance we laugh we gossip and wer an amazing combo ๐Ÿ™‚

7. Do you like 11?
Yes because he is just too funny ๐Ÿ™‚

8. Do you think 4 is attractive?
Oh yes she is ๐Ÿ™‚ Drop dead Gorgeous!

9. When was the last time you talked to 9?
On my birthday ๐Ÿ™‚

10. Would you ever kill 15?
Noooo ๐Ÿ™‚

11. Where does 18 live?
Not in mct anymore ๐Ÿ˜ฅ

12. What is the best thing about 12?
She is insanely cuteย 

13. What would you like to tell 8 right now?
All the best with the Jugaad event! Dont be useless :*

14. What is the best thing about 10?
That she is so cute and amazing to chill with ๐Ÿ™‚

15. Have you ever kissed 11?
Noooooo 10 would kill me and also because hes bro material ๐Ÿ™‚

16. Whatโ€™s the best memory you have of 3?
Oh so many to count! But Id say my bombay internship where we went all over bombay and marine drive and pop tates and so so soooo many other times!

17. When is the next time youโ€™re gonna see 16?
I have no idea!! Come soon to mct 16?

18. Is 5 pretty?
She is amazingly beautiful!ย 

19. What was your first impression of 17?
That she was funn and laid back and always on her phone and then I got to know her and OMG its like I was looking into a mirror! ๐Ÿ™‚

20. Is 13 a good friend?
She is my confession book, she knows everything about me EVERYYYYYYYTHING!

21. Have you seen 21 in the last month?
Noo man But I will see her next month inshallah

23. Have you been to 2โ€™s house?
Yes like 5 billion times!

24. Whenโ€™s the next time youโ€™ll see 1?
OH SOO SOOON YOU HAVE NO IDEA HOW SOON!

25. Are you really close to 7?
So So ๐Ÿ™‚

26. Would you give 12 a hug?
All the time!

28. Do you know a secret about 20?
Maybe ๐Ÿ˜‰

29. Describe the relationship between 20 and 9.
They havent met -.-

30. Whatโ€™s your friendship like with 5?
Well I share everything with her and whether Im wrong or no she always agrees with me! Shes that friend who’d end up in jail with me and say lol lets do this again sometime! ๐Ÿ™‚

31. Have you ever danced with 13?
Yup at all bong parties

32. How do you know 6?
Well though Raunak actually but then got to know her better in class ๐Ÿ™‚ย 

33. Does 16 have a bf/gf?
Maybe or soon?

34. Have you ever wanted to punch 4 in the face?
Yeah all the time :* lol

35. Has 21 met your mother?
Yeahย 

36. Have you traveled anywhere with 10?
Yes Bombayyy Lokhandwala ๐Ÿ˜€

37. If you gave 7 $100, what would they spend it on?
hed buy himself a kickass camera andย accessoriesย with it!

38. What is your best memory of 2?
Oh so many! Well one of the recents would be of playing taboo! Thenn when I met SRK and how she calmed me down the whole time, and how we bitch and bitch and laugh for all the good and bad reasons lol ๐Ÿ˜€

39. What is the one thing you most want 14 to know?
YOU are free now my friend! Have an amazing college life now ๐Ÿ˜€

40. What was the last thing you did with 19?
Chilled with her at my bday partyyyy

41. When did you meet 17?
When I was in jabalpur with my dad i guess ๐Ÿ™‚

42. What do u like least about 18?
I love everything about her ๐Ÿ™‚ I wish shed be closer to viman though so we could meet up more often!

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “21 Friends

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s